Conference 
 


Program of the 10th Conference of IFEAMA at Moscow


1 October, 2008 (Wednesday)

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation Moscow, Ilyinka Street, 6
09.00 . 10.30 Registration
10.30 . 10.50 Opening Ceremony. IX Conference IFEAMA
     Hosted by: Gennady L. Azoev (State University of Management, Director of the Institute of Marketing, Professor
     Welcome Speech:
       Alexey M. Lyalin (Rector of the State University of Management, Professor)
       Tasuku Noguchi(Honorary President IFEAMA, Keio University, Professor emeritus)
       Qianzhang Sun(President of IFEAMA, President of China Academy of Management Science, Professor)
10.50 . 11.20 Coffee-Break
11.20 . 13.20 Plenary session
11.20 . 11.50
       Sergey U. Glaziev(State University of management, Director of the Institute of New Economy, Academician of Russian Academy of Sciences)
11.50 . 12.10
       Andrey V. Zverev(Government of the Russian Federation, Head of the Analytical Center) 
12.10 . 12.40
       Qianzhang Sun(President of IFEAMA, President of China Academy of Management Science, Professor)
12.40 . 12.55
       Alexander N. Belousov(Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation, Committee on development of an aerospace complex, Chairman)
12.55 . 13.20
      Toshiaki Chokki(Hosei University, Professor emeritus)
13.20 . 14.20 Lunch
14.20 . 16.20 Plenary session
14.20 . 14.50
      Xinbao Dong(Tsinghai University, The School of Economics&Management, Professor)
14.50 . 15.20
      Takabumi Hayashi(Rikkyo University, Professor)
15.20 . 15.50
      Xingli Peng(Changping Education Base of Beijing Supervision Bureau, Director, Research Fellow)
15.50 . 16.20
      Shizuko Kato(Meiji University, Professor)
16.20 . 16.40 Coffee-Break
16.40 . 17.50 Plenary session
16.40 . 17.10
      Yuan Lou(University of Science&Technology, The School of Economics&Management, Beijing)
17.10 . 17.40
      Jie Cui(Entry-Exit Inspection&Quarantine Bureau of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous, Research Fellow)
17.40 . 17.50 Summary of the First Conference Day
18.20 . 20.30 Welcome Party
20.30 . 22.00 Excursion. Red Square

October 2, 2008 (Thursday)

Business-Center, State University of Management,Moscow, Ryazanskiy Avenue, 99

10.30 . 12.10 Group Discussion 1, Lecture room 123
          DEVELOPMENT MARKETING CONCEPTS AND MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES IN THE MODERN COMPANY
         Chair: Gennady Azoev(State University of Management, Professor, Moscow)
         Co-Chair: Takabumi Hayashi(Rikkyo University, Professor, Japan)
                Shizuko Kato(Meiji University, Professor, Japan)

         Toshiaki Chokki(Hosei University, Professor emeritus, Japan)
         Igor Semenov(State University of Management, Associate Professor, Moscow)
         Jin Yu(Business School of Hohai University, Professor, China)
         Ekaterina Sumarokova(State University of Management, Associate Professor, Moscow)
         Pavel Kubakhov(State University of Management, Assistant Professor, Moscow)
         Tae-Wang Lee(Aichi University, Faculty of Economics, Professor, Japan)
         Hsin-Hue Chang(Ming Chuan University, Associate Professor, Taiwan)
         Irina Zaharenko(State University of Management, Associate Professor, Moscow)
         Tatiana Beregovskaya(State University of Management, Lecturer, Moscow)
         Irina Alyoshina(State University of Management, Associate Professor, Moscow)
         Vasiliy Starostin(State University of Management, Post-graduate student, Moscow)
         Konstantin Bykov(State University of Management, Post-graduate student, Moscow)
         Anatoliy Kovalev(State University of Management, Associate Professor, Moscow)
         Ke Cai(Beihang University, Associate Professor, China)
         Rustam Bostanov(State University of Management, Post-graduate student, Moscow)
         Gui Chen(Institute of Enterprise Innovation Director, China)
         Fazheng Sun(Shenzhen natural ecological landscape Technology Co. Ltd., President, China)
         Shangyu Lu(Shenhuo Alcoa Co. Ltd. of Henan Province, Vice Director, China)
         Yi Wang(Tianshui City Taizhou District Standing Committee of Gansu Province, Vice Director, China)
         Zhang Shengyang(Hongquan Pneumatic Tools Plant Co. Ltd., President, China)
         Jian Wang(College of Economics and Trade of Hebei Agricultural University, Professor, China)
         Weijun Chen(Head of Institute Northeast Institute of China Construction, China)
         Jibin Huang(Shenyang Xinxin Xianfeng M&E Ltd., President, China)
         Xianming Liu(Hubei Institute of City Planning&Design, President, China)
         Chunrong Yang(Laizhou Xingda Liquify Machine Ltd., President, China)
         Haoran Xu(Far East Stock Control Ltd., Professor, China)
         Henggen Zhao(Beijing Yanwenhua Tech Consulting Center, Professor, China)
         Yanchao Meng(Tongji University, Manager, Shanghai, China)

         Group Discussion 2, Lecture room_220
          INNOVATION MANAGEMENT UNDER REINFORCING COMPETITION
      
         Chair: Xinbao Dong(University of Tsinghua, Professor, China)
         Co-chair: Yozi Ichida(Nihon University, Associate Professor, Japan)

         Zhicheng Chen(China Academy of Management Science, Professor)
         Chie Iguchi(International Business Ritsumeikan University, Associate Professor, Japan)
         Yamin Yang(University of Tsinghua, Professor, China)
         Jingquan Xiang(Ministry of Finance, PRC, Professor, China)
         Enmin Yao(Renmin University, Professor, China)
         Tran Kim Hao(Central Institute of Economic Management, Economist, Hanoi, Vietnam)
         Zaisong Chen(Ningbo Wanda Freeze Products Group Co. Ltd., President)
         Zuozhu Chen(Ningbo Wanda Freeze Products Group Co. Ltd., Secretary)
         Huali Dong(Nanjing Independent Office of National Audit Bureau, Commissioner, China)
         Lifang Zhang(Pingdingshan Industrial Vocational and Technical College, Director, China)
         Wenxia Cui(Zhengzhou Xunda Metallurgical Promote New Technologies Co. Ltd., President, China)
         Fang Han(Jiangsu Keyong Construction Quality Test Center, President, China)
         Jiewu Mei(Jiangsu Keyong Construction Quality Test Center, Vice President, China)
         Fangpan Mei(Former Shanghai Airport Authority Operation and Management Company, Senior Economist, China)
         Jiwen Suo(Nanjing Zhida Analytical Instrument Co. Ltd., Senior Engineer, China)
         Qunyou Zhu(Shandong Tiantong City Construction Group Co. Ltd., Vice President, China)
         Zifen Ding(Hehai University, Changzhou Branch of Business School, Professor, China )
         Xinyong Nie(Dingxin International Capital, President, China)
         Xiangti Zhao(Yingde Air Investment Ltd., Director, China)
         Guyue Hu(Shanghai Hexin Investment Consulting Ltd., President, China)
         Xingli Peng(Beijing Inspect Bureau, Director Education Base, China)
         Zhengxin Shan(Jiangsu Nantong Dongda Group Co., President, China)
         Xiaofu Liu(Wuhan Fuqiang S&T Development Ltd., President, China)
         Tianqiang Zhang(Zhuhai Hongguang Electronic Ltd., President, China)
         Guixia Wu(Hubei Institute of City Planing&Design Research, Senior Economist, China)
         Rongqiang Liu(Partnership Shanghai Hexin Investment Consulting Ltd., China)  
         Jingxiang Qi(Partnership Shanghai Hexin Investment Consulting Ltd., China)
         Zhanmin Yu(Head of the Finance Bureau, Fengning, Hebei Province, China)
         Hong Ye(Shanghai Auto Industrial Material Ltd., Vice President, China)
         Shunli Yuan(Researcher Commissariat Bureau of Peilin District, Chongqing, China)
         Yuqing Wang(Head of Department Shanxi Wanjiazai Yellow River Project Administration Bureau, China)
         Tuzhuang Wu(Shantou Jintong Industry Ltd., President, China)
         Ying Li(Head of Section Beijing No.35 High School, China)

        Group Discussion 3, Lecture room_114
          MAINTENANCE OF COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGES FOR ECONOMIES OF EAST ASIA COUNTRIES
       
         Chair: Fumio Yoshino(Takushoku University, Professor, Japan)
         Co-chair: Lou Yuan(University of Science&Technology, The School of Economics and Management, Lecturer, Beijing)

         Shizuko Kato(Meiji University, Professor, Japan)
         Xiao-Jun Yu(Nagoya University of Foreign Studies, Professor, Japan)
         Vladimir Soloviev(State University of Management, Associate Professor, Moscow)
         Yoshiaki Takatsu(Graduate Institute for Entrepreneurial Study
         Tran Kim Hao(Central Institute of Economic Management, Economist, Hanoi, Vietnam)
         Jianguo Fu(Yantai Happiness Installation Engineering Company, President, China)
         Jianxian Su(Qingdao Feed Industry Association, Senior Economist, China)
         Qing Xu(Hubei Institute of City Planning&Design,Head of Department, China)
         Jianmin Lu(Shandong Zibo Normal College, Lecturer, China)
         Jiachun Pu(Sichuan Nanchong City Government, Finance Office, Director, China)
         Zeguang Mi(Sichuan Nanchong City Government, Director of Section Finance Office, China)
         Min Zhang(Zhejiang Weilaoda Industry and Trade Co. Ltd., President, China)
         Mingli Wei(Dehong Tailida Investment Co. Ltd., President, China)
         Mingran Deng(Wuhan University of Technology, Professor, China)
         Baocheng Xu(Head of Section Education Bureau, Kaifeng City, Henan Province, China)
         Yuanzhao Zhu(President Anda Industry Ltd., Cangwu, Guangxi, China)

        Group Discussion 4, Lecture room 113
          RISK, ENVIRONMENT AND ENERGY

         Chair: Chie Iguchi(International Business Ritsumeikan University, Associate Professor, Japan)
         Co-chair: Quan Li(Bank of Knowledge, Professor, China)

         Takao Nuki(Daito Bunka University, Professor, Japan)
         Zhicheng Chen(China Academy of Management Science, Professor)
         Dianfeng Guo(Web-site “Gangteizhijia“, Manager, China)
         Qingming Meng(Shanghai Branch, China I&C Bank, Senior Economist)
         Baoyong Yuan(Yangzhou Runyang Law Firm of Jiangsu Province, Director, China)
         Yu Liang(Zhanjiang Qianfutian Accountants Firm, Executive, China)
         Weiyin Du(Dalian Sights Editorial Board, Professor, China)
         Shihe Ni(Mingguang Haomiao Fire Prevention Technology Development Co. Ltd., President, China)
         Yaping Han(Dianchi Institute of Zoology Research, Kunming City, Senior Engineer, China)
         Hong Jiang(Head of Department Hubei Institute of City Planing&Design Research, China)
         Tiefu Wang(Department of Foreign Affairs, SINOPEC, Senior Economist, China)
         Kelai Li(Zejiang Taizhou Dazhong Auto Transportation Ltd., President, China)
         Haiyan Wu(Beijing University of Oil Chemical Industry, Professor, China)
         Rukang Zhou(Shanghai Yunshan Environment Protection Technology Industry Ltd., President)
         Qi Zhang(Head of Training Dalian Training Center, Northeast Electric Net, China)

        Group Discussion 5, Lecture room_221
          CORPORATE STRATEGY AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE

         Chair: Yutaka Takakubo(Nihon University, Professor, Japan)
         Co-Chair: Yang Zhang(Business School of Hohai University, Professor, China)

         Nagakaku Natsumoto(Sakushin-gakuin University, Professor, Japan)
         Qianzhang Sun(China Academy of Management Science, Professor)
         Wenying Chen(China Academy of Management Science, Professor)
         Hasegawa Hideo(Takasaki City University of Economics, Professor, Japan)
         Alexander Zobov(State University of Management, Professor, Moscow)
         Youwen Jiang(Institute of Enterprise Innovation, Deputy Director, China)
         Haihong Xu(Shanghai Real Estate Administation Bureau, Senior Economist, China)
         Lin Peng(Head of Section Southern Medical University Nanfang Hospital, China)
         Zilian Wu(Pingdingshan Industrial Vocational and Technical College, President, China)
         Qianluo Lin(Fujian YiBingDing Real Estate Company, President, China)

12.10 . 12.30 Coffee-Break
12.30 . 14.00 Group Discussion 1, Lecture room_123
         Group Discussion 2, Lecture room_220
         Group Discussion 3, Lecture room_114
         Group Discussion 4, Lecture room_113
         Group Discussion 5, Lecture room_221
14.00 . 15.00 Lunch
15.00 . 16.30 Group Discussion 1, Lecture room_123
         Group Discussion 2, Lecture room_220
         Group Discussion 3, Lecture room_114
         Group Discussion 4, Lecture room_113
         Group Discussion 5, Lecture room_221
18.00 .21.00 Gala-Dinner

October 3, 2008 (Friday)

10.30 . 12.10 Excursion. Moscow Kremlin

CONTACTS
109542, Russia, Moscow, Moscow, Ryazanskiy Avenue, 99
Phone/fax: +7 (495) 371-7495; +7 (916) 146-4351
e-mail: interconference@guu.ru
www.interconference.guu.ru





  
Language (English)
MEMBER

Link to Members

JSAAM ... Japan
HoHai University...China
State University of management...Russia
Hanyang University...Korea
Hanoi National Economics University...Vietnam



Related Group

NPO IFEAMA Japan

2010 IFEAMA All rights reserved.